Instructional Courses

Registrarion includes two free courses (extra courses: USD 40 each)

Instructional Course No. Title Moderator
IC1. Saturday 1st, 2.30 pm, Aula 204 Minimally Invasive Surgery for Oropharyngeal Cancer Chris Holsinger
IC2. Saturday 1st, 9.00 am, Auditorio 1 Multidisciplinary Management of Advanced Thyroid Cancer Sharuk Jalisi
IC3. Saturday 1st, 10.00 am, Auditorio 1 Molecular Biology for Thyroid Nodule & Thyroid Cancer Management Michael Tuttle
IC4. Saturday 1st, 12.00 pm, Aula Magna Management of Medullary Thyroid Carcinoma Brendan Stack
IC5. Saturday 1st, 1.00 pm, Aula Magna Management of Primary Hyperparathyroidism Marcelo Figari
IC6. Saturday 1st, 9.00 am, Microcine Sentinel Lymph Node Mapping Juan José Larrañaga
IC7. Saturday 1st, 3.30 pm, Microcine Advances in Management of Melanoma Kerwin Shannon
IC8. Saturday 1st, 12.00 pm, Microcine Management of Locally Advanced Skin Tumors Ben Panizza
IC9. Saturday 1st, 3.30 pm, Aula 204 Management of Salivary Gland Cancer Vincent Van Der Poorten
IC10. Saturday 1st, 10.00am, Aula Magna Craniofacial Surgery for Skull Base Tumors Gregorio Sanchez Aniceto
IC11. Saturday 1st, 9.00am, Aula Magna Management of Early Stage Oral Cancer Michael Moore
IC12. Saturday 1st, 2.30 pm, Aula Magna Management of Locally Advanced Oral Cancer Greg Farwell
IC13. Saturday 1st, 12.00 pm, Aula 204 Management of Oropharynx Cancer William Lydiatt
IC14. Saturday 1st, 3.30 pm, Aula Magna Transoral Laser Microsurgery for Larynx Cancer Ian Ganly
IC15. Saturday 1st, 1.00 pm, Aula 204 Open Partial Laryngectomy for Organ Preservation Cesare Piazza
IC16. Saturday 1st, 12.00 pm, Auditorio 1 Local Flaps in H&N Reconstruction Pablo Montero Miranda
IC17. Saturday 1st, 1.00 pm, Auditorio 1 Regional Flaps in H&N Reconstruction Carlos Ríes Centeno
IC18. Saturday 1st, 2.30 pm, Auditorio 1 Midface Reconstruction Satyesh Parmar
IC19. Saturday 1st, 3.30 pm, Auditorio 1 Mandibular Reconstruction Rui Fernandes
IC20. Saturday 1st, 10.00 am, Aula 204 Radiographic Imaging for H&N Cancer Hilda Stambuk
IC21. Saturday 1st, 1.00 pm, Microcine Robotic approaches for Thyroidectomy Ralph Tufano
IC22. Saturday 1st, 2.30 pm, Microcine Maximizing Function Preservation in Non-Surgical Therapy Michiel Van Den Brekel
IC23. Saturday 1st, 9.00 am, Aula 204 Management of H&N Sarcomas Brett Miles
IC24. Saturday 1st, 10.00 am, Microcine Organizing a Multidisciplinary H&N Department John Ridge

VIEW FULL PROGRAMME