Confirmed Panels

Panel No. Title Moderator
P1. Sunday 2nd, 1.30 pm, MR 1 Management of Early Stage Differentiated Thyroid Cancer Michael Tuttle
P2. Tuesday 4th, 4.00 pm, MR 1 Management of Locally Advanced Differentiated Thyroid Cancer Ashok Shaha
P3. Sunday 2nd, 4.30 pm, MR 1 Management of HPV + Oropharynx Cancer Brian O’Sullivan
P4. Monday 3rd, 3.00 pm, MR 1 Management of Oral Cancer Jeffrey Myers
P5. Monday 3rd, 3.00 pm, MR 2 Updates in Molecular Biology of Head and Neck Cancer Joseph Califano
P6. Monday 3rd, 10.30 am, MR 1 Management of Early Stage Larynx Cancer René Leemans
P7. Tuesday 4th, 10.30 am, MR 2 Management of Locally Advanced Larynx Cancer Luis Kowalski
P8. Monday 3rd, 12.30 am, MR 3 New technology for HN cancer management Snehal Patel
P9. Sunday 2nd, 4.30 pm, MR 3 What’s New in the 8thEdition AJCC/UICC Staging System William Lydiatt
P10. Tuesday 4th, 10.30 am, MR 3 Management of Malignant Melanoma Bevan Yueh
P11. Monday 3rd, 10.30 am, MR 3 Management of PNS/Skull Base Tumors Ehab Hanna
P12. Monday 3rd, 3.00 pm, MR 3 Management of Parapharyngeal Space Tumors Claudio Cernea
P13. Sunday 2nd, 1.30 pm, MR 3 Surgical Salvage for Recurrent H&N Cancer Satiesh Parmar
P14. Sunday 2nd, 1.30 pm, MR 2 Update on Clinical Trials for H&N Cancer Ariene Forastiere
P15. Tuesday 4th, 10.30 am, MR 1 State of the art in reconstruction Neal Futran
P16. Sunday 2nd, 4.30 pm, MR 2 Future prospects in CMF reconstruction – AOCMF Panel Gregorio Sanchez Aniceto
P17. Tuesday 47h, 4.o0 pm, MR 2 Reconstruction of the Multiple Subunit Defect – AAOMS Panel Rui Fernandes
P18. Tuesday 4th, 4.00 pm, MR 2 IAOO Panel Ralph Gilbert
Regional Panels Title Moderator
RP1. Monday 3rd, 4.30 pm, MR 3 North American Panel Ehab Hanna
RP2. Monday 3rd, 4.30 pm, MR 1 South American Federation and Spanish Society Panel Luis Bassagaisteguy – José Luis Cebrián
RP3. Monday 3rd, 4.30 pm, MR 2 European Panel: “HPV in Head and Neck Cancer.European Perspectives” Wojciech Golusinski
RP4. Monday 3rd, 4.30 pm, MR 5 Asia & Oceania Panel Pankaj Chaturvedi
RP5. Monday 3rd, 4.30 pm, MR 4 TBD TBD
Short Panels (60′) Title Moderator
SP1. Monday 3rd, 12.00 pm, MR 3 Management of Osteoradionecrosis – AO CMF Panel José Luis Cebrián
SP2. Monday 3rd, 12.00 pm, MR 2 Management of Locally advanced unresectable H&N Cancer Jatin Shah
SP3. Tuesday 4th, 12.00 pm, MR 2 IFOS Panel René Leemans
SP4. Tuesday 4th, 12.00 pm, MR 3 Robotic approaches in H&N Surgery – IGReHNS Symposium Luiz Kowalski – Eun Chang Choi